Welcome


cart

Combo ticket discounts will be applied when all items are in your cart at the end of checkout.

You may also like...

Da Vinci The Exhibition
Da Vinci The Exhibition
Rangos Giant Cinema
Rangos Giant Cinema
21+ Nights
21+ Nights

Duquesne Light Co.
Center for STEM Education and Career Development

Sponsored by:

Duquesne Light


2019 Covestro PRSEF Winners

Congratulations to the winners of the category awards at the 2019 Covestro Pittsburgh Regional Science and Engineering Fair.

Carnegie Science Award Winners

Summer Hartman – Baden Academy Charter School
Olina Mukherjee – Kentucky Avenue School
Eleanor Barth-Wu – The Ellis School

Intel International Science and Engineering Fair (ISEF) Finalists

Rachel Bina – North Allegheny High School
Jakobi Deslouches – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
Aria Eppinger – Winchester Thurston High School
Sanjay Seshan – Fox Chapel High School

Senior

Behavioral & Social Science
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SBS111

Rajeev Godse – Fox Chapel Area High School

Second Place

SBS132

Victoria Ren – North Allegheny High School

Third Place

SBS142

Ameya Velankar – Fox Chapel Area High School

Fourth Place

SBS114

Molly Hayes – Cambria Heights High School

Fourth Place

SBS300a

Amna Kasi – Indiana Area High School

Fourth Place

SBS300b

Eman Soliman – Indiana Area High School

Biology
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SBI141

Ethan Schroeder – St Joseph High School

Second Place

SBI131

Samuel Meil – Indiana Area High School

Second Place

SBI135

Hana Nazelrod – Southern Garrett High School

Third Place

SBI101

Hannah Barsouk – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Third Place

SBI157

Maria–Yamouna Zarour – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Fourth Place

SBI159

Amulya Garimella – Fox Chapel Area High School

Fourth Place

SBI120

Emily Jeong – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Fourth Place

SBI113

Rebecca Gordon – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Chemistry
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SCH101

Eleanor Barth-Wu – The Ellis School

Second Place

SCH125

Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School

Third Place

SCH108

Shreya Gulati – Shady Side Academy Senior School

Fourth Place

SCH100

Regina Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Computer Science / Math
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SCM130

Justin Waltrip – Pine–Richland High School

Second Place

SCM126

Jacob Terkel – Mt. Lebanon High School

Third Place

SCM102

David Ban – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SCM117

Praneel Murthy – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SCM104

Isaac Berman – Winchester Thurston Upper School

Earth / Space / Environment
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SES144

Ashna Patel – North Allegheny High School

Second Place

SES122

Alice Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

Second Place

SES159

Jason Wu – Shady Side Academy Senior School

Third Place

SES106

John Blount – Central Catholic High School

Third Place

SES132

Steven Liu – Shady Side Academy Senior School

Fourth Place

SES145

Natasha Porwal – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SES113

Jordan Dourlain – Shaler Area High School

Fourth Place

SES102

Joseph Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Fourth Place

SMH105

Rachel Bina – North Allegheny High School

Engineering / Robotics
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SER122

Joshua Mbogo – Indiana Area High School

Second Place

SER102

Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School

Third Place

SER135

Sanjay Seshan – Fox Chapel Area High School

Fourth Place

SER134

Laura Schwendeman – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SER300b

Milun Jain – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SER300a

Pratham Agarwal – North Allegheny High School

Fourth Place

SER303a

Michael VanDemark – Fox Chapel Area High School

Fourth Place

SER303b

Victor Yang – Fox Chapel Area High School

Medicine / Health / Microbiology
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SMH113

Aria Eppinger – Winchester Thurston Upper School

Second Place

SMH131

Daniela Naumov – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Third Place

SMH153

Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School

Fourth Place

SMH101

Thomas Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Fourth Place

SMH140

Erika Rispoli – The Ellis School

Fourth Place

SMH142

Kennedy Rogal – Cambria Heights High School

Physics
– Senior (9th–12th grade)

First Place

SPH102

Max Guthrie – Mt. Lebanon High School

Second Place

SPH100

Corinn Brewer – Greensburg Central Catholic Junior–Senior High School

Third Place

SPH108

Ayden Miller – Cambria Heights High School

Fourth Place

SPH112

Nathan Smith – Seneca Valley High School

Intermediate

Behavioral & Social Science
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MBS121

Anthony Spalvieri – Saint Killian Parish School

Second Place

MBS308

Anshul Shah – Ingomar Middle School

Second Place

MBS308

Rohan Reddy – Ingomar Middle School

Third Place

MBS103

Anita Bhat – Freeport Area Middle School

Third Place

MBS116

Eduardo Olivas – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Fourth Place

MBS102

Hayley Baranowski – Blessed Francis Seelos Academy

Fourth Place

MBS111

Tia Kaschauer – East Catholic School

Fourth Place

MBS125

Marco Perri – Blessed Francis Seelos Academy

Biology
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MBI137

David Thomas – Holy Cross Academy

Second Place

MBI126

John O'Toole – Saint Killian Parish School

Second Place

MBI101

Yara AlMoussa – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy

Third Place

MBI116

John Hufnagel – Saint Killian Parish School

Fourth Place

MBI122

Anne Lindsay – Freeport Area Middle School

Fourth Place

MBI143

Jacob Wincko – St. Elizabeth Elementary School

Chemistry
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MCH132

Charles Hickenboth – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Second Place

MCH154

Gina Palladino – Providence Heights Alpha School

Second Place

MCH167

Katie Snyder – Providence Heights Alpha School

Second Place

MCH141

Maria Kuhns – Mary Queen of Apostles

Third Place

MCH162

Cassidy Rega – St. Thomas More

Third Place

MCH155

Matthew Parsi – Mary Queen of Apostles

Third Place

MCH110

Emily Deane – Ambridge Area Middle School

Fourth Place

MCH142

Mia Lowry – Providence Heights Alpha School

Fourth Place

MCH175

Ashley Winnor – Greensburg Central Catholic Junior–Senior High School

Fourth Place

MCH128

Elaine Gombos – Shady Side Academy Middle School

Fourth Place

MCH145

Gabriella Mason – Mary Queen of Apostles

Computer Science / Math
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MCM104

Olina Mukherjee – Kentucky Avenue School

Second Place

MCM105

Ziqian Peng – Hampton Middle School

Third Place

MCM107

Adhitya Thirumala – Dorseyville Middle School

Fourth Place

MCM106

Santosh Sooriamurthi – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy

Consumer Science
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MCS109

Anthony Florian – Mary Queen of Apostles

Second Place

MCS123

Ava Swetoha – St. Thomas More

Third Place

MCS300

Jacob Brodkey – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Third Place

MCS300

Finn Woods – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Fourth Place

MCS306

Nechama Russell – Hillel Academy of Pittsburgh

Fourth Place

MCS306

Tahara Reinherz – Hillel Academy of Pittsburgh

Fourth Place

MCS307

Abigail Sech – Gateway Middle School

Fourth Place

MCS307

Lindsey Storey – Gateway Middle School

Earth / Space / Environment
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MES129

Arvind Seshan – Dorseyville Middle School

Second Place

MCH179

Landon Colaresi – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Second Place

MES132

Yuvan Suresh – Ingomar Middle School

Third Place

MES107

Talia Gelman – Community Day School

Third Place

MES114

Veronica Koval – Mary Queen of Apostles

Fourth Place

MES116

Malcolm Kurtz – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Fourth Place

MES137

Nina Vigilante – Mary Queen of Apostles

Fourth Place

MES303

Katherine Hu – Marshall Middle School

Fourth Place

MES303

Siya Jain – Marshall Middle School

Fourth Place

MES123

Anastasia Piacentini – The Campus School of Carlow University

Engineering / Robotics
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MER119

Avi Kopec – St. Thomas More

Second Place

MER105

Nina Cranor – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy

Second Place

MER109

Nathan Faber – Marshall Middle School

Third Place

MER134

Hari Viswanathan – Shady Side Academy Middle School

Third Place

MER120

Alex Liebmann – St. Elizabeth Elementary School

Fourth Place

MER108

Rudy Erickson – Ambridge Area Middle School

Fourth Place

MER112

Benjamin Gaunt – East Catholic School

Fourth Place

MER123

Peter O'Grady – Gateway Middle School

Fourth Place

MER102

Tyler Byer – Hopewell Memorial Junior High School

Medicine / Health / Microbiology
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MMH101

Colton Brenneman – Freeport Area Middle School

Second Place

MMH105

Liam Ellis – Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh

Third Place

MMH108

Viola Haggerty – The Ellis School

Fourth Place

MMH109

Theresa Kish – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Fourth Place

MMH118

Charisma Raszewski – Queen of Angels Catholic School

Physics
– Intermediate (7th–8th grade)

First Place

MPH117

Jesse Hilko – Freeport Area Middle School

Second Place

MPH118

James Hower – Freeport Area Middle School

Second Place

MPH151

Kathryn Huth – Our Lade of the Most Blessed Sacrament School

Third Place

MPH116

David Hall – East Catholic School

Fourth Place

MPH126

Sophia Mancing – Providence Heights Alpha School

Fourth Place

MPH131

Cole Nix – Mary Queen of Apostles

Junior

Behavioral & Consumer Sciences
– Junior (6th Grade)

First Place

JBC128

Samuel Tarr – Community Day School

Second Place

JBC303

Abigail Naveh – Community Day School

Second Place

JBC303

Ilyssa Bails – Community Day School

Third Place

JBC122

Maia Ramirez – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Fourth Place

JBC123

Mason Roberts – The Campus School of Carlow University

Fourth Place

JBC100

Hannah Adelson – Community Day School

Biological Sciences
– Junior (6th Grade)

First Place

JBI112

Summer Hartman – Baden Academy Charter School

Second Place

JBI113

Aurea Hickenboth – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Third Place

JBI105

Matthew Evans – The Campus School of Carlow University

Fourth Place

JBI127

Chloe Walton – Queen of Angels Catholic School

Chemistry
– Junior (6th Grade)

First Place

JCH110

Sasha Hoffman – Queen of Angels Catholic School

Second Place

JCH106

Emily Funka – Providence Heights Alpha School

Third Place

JCH300

Nora Coen–Pirani – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Third Place

JCH300

Ralou Benos – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Fourth Place

JCH121

Shreyas (Aadi) Sengupta – The Campus School of Carlow University

Fourth Place

JCH119

Ty Rozier – Queen of Angels Catholic School

Physical Sciences & Engineering
– Junior (6th Grade)

First Place

JPE103

Beatrice Boselli – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Second Place

JPE135

Joshua Olshanski – Our Lady of Fatima

Third Place

JPE113

Kaitlyn Desrochers – Baden Academy Charter School

Third Place

JPE145

Carmine Rossi–Keen – Baden Academy Charter School

Fourth Place

JPE105

Brynn Burnsworth – Baden Academy Charter School

Fourth Place

JPE126

Hannah Larimore – Ambridge Area Middle School

Fourth Place

JPE120

Grace Hall – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School

Scholarship Awards

Allegheny College

SBS122

Karly Maslonik – Cambria Heights High School

SCH111

Chintha Kathiresan – Avonworth High School

SMH132

Blake Neiderlander – Central Catholic High School

SES116

Skylar Geibel – St Joseph High School

Carlow University

SCM108

Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School

SBI142

Nicole Shigiltchoff – Winchester Thurston Upper School

Carnegie Mellon University (Scholarship)

SCM108

Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School

SER105

Jaimee Cabili – Carlynton

Duquesne University

SES102

Joseph Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

SMH101

Thomas Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Duquesne University College Credit in High School Awards

SES101

Abhi Ajay – North Allegheny High School

SES125

Abby Killam – Indiana Area High School

Duquesne University Summer Undergraduate Research Program

SBI157

Maria-Yamouna Zarour – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

SBS142

Ameya Velankar – Fox Chapel Area High School

Gannon University

SCM106

Ian Eckenrode – Cambria Heights High School

SCM130

Justin Waltrip – Pine-Richland High School

SMH300a

Jenna Chernicky – Bethel Park High School

SMH300b

Madelyn Marzina –Bethel Park High School

SBI122

Abbey Krug – Cambria Heights High School

SBS122

Karly Maslonik – Cambria Heights High School

SMH121

Emily Hayes – Cambria Heights High School

SBI154

Samuel Wygonik – St Joseph High School

SES148

Autumn Roney – Shaler Area High School

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

SBS122

Karly Maslonik – Cambria Heights High School

SES102

Joseph Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

SBS108

Ava Duchin – Mt. Lebanon High School

SPH108

Ayden Miller – Cambria Heights High School

SMH153

Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School

SCH104

Taian Buggs – City Charter High School

SCM126

Jacob Terkel – Mt. Lebanon High School

Juniata College

SBI108

Molly Coleman – St Joseph High School

SBI123

Sein Lee – Mt. Lebanon High School

SES116

Skylar Geibel – St Joseph High School

SES158

Grace Woolslayer – Indiana Area High School

SES159

Jason Wu – Shady Side Academy Senior School

La Roche College

SBI116

Oscar Heller – Central Catholic High School

SBI142

Nicole Shigiltchoff – Winchester Thurston Upper School

SCH111

Chintha Kathiresan – Avonworth High School

SCH121

Veronica Pimenova – Seneca Valley High School

SES121

Morgan Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

SMH135

Leeann Parsi – St Joseph High School

SPH108

Ayden Miller – Cambria Heights High School

SBI157

Maria-Yamouna Zarour – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School

Mt. Aloysius College

SBS106

Emily Conroy – Norwin High School

SBS115

Olivia Hite – Cambria Heights High School

SBI146

Ava Swanson – St Joseph High School

SBS116

MaKenna Holliday – Northern Garrett High School

SES116

Skylar Geibel – St Joseph High School

SES121

Morgan Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

Penn State Altoona

SBI144

Samuel Snyder – Cambria Heights High School

SES111

Matthew Davis – Cambria Heights High School

SES122

Alice Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

SCM106

Ian Eckenrode – Cambria Heights High School

Penn State Greater Allegheny

SER130

Maya Patterson – Norwin High School

SER132

Sidney Przybylski – Norwin High School

SER112

Leia Farroux – Norwin High School

SES136

Zehra Mehdi – North Allegheny High School

SER104

Caroline Brustoloni – Mt. Lebanon High School

SBI130

Samuel McCune – Seneca Valley High School

Point Park University

SMH153

Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School

SER102

Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School

Seton Hill University

SCH125

Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School

SCH126

Tian Schiera – Indiana Area High School

SES136

Zehra Mehdi – North Allegheny High School

SMH153

Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School

Slippery Rock University (Scholarship)

SBI108

Molly Coleman – St Joseph High School

SBI126

Eli Lindsay – Freeport Area High School

SBI146

Ava Swanson – St Joseph High School

SBS122

Karly Maslonik – Cambria Heights High School

SCH125

Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School

SER104

Caroline Brustoloni – Mt. Lebanon High School

SER112

Leia Farroux – Norwin High School

SES121

Morgan Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

SES122

Alice Hoover – Cambria Heights High School

SMH101

Thomas Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

St. Francis University

SBI133

Paige Mitsko – Indiana Area High School

SBI146

Ava Swanson – St Joseph High School

SCM108

Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School

SES102

Joseph Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

SMH153

Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School

SBS136

Kaitlyn Sherwood – Cambria Heights High School

St. Vincent College

SBI122

Abbey Krug – Cambria Heights High School

SMH132

Blake Neiderlander – Central Catholic High School

SER112

Leia Farroux – Norwin High School

The University of Pittsburgh Bradford

SBI108

Molly Coleman – St Joseph High School

SBI134

Hera Mukhtar – Gateway High School

SER130

Maya Patterson – Norwin High School

SER118

Shanthi Krishnaswamy – Upper St. Clair HS

Thiel College

SCM108

Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School

SES149

Kendra Scheideman – Norwin High School

SES137

Emily Meinert – North Allegheny High School

SES116

Skylar Geibel – St Joseph High School

Waynesburg University

SBI108

Molly Coleman – St Joseph High School

SBI122

Abbey Krug – Cambria Heights High School

SBI146

Ava Swanson – St Joseph High School

SMH101

Thomas Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP

Perseverance Awards

Junior Scientists

MBI104 Alaina Beal – St. Agnes
MBI105 Elizabeth Bennett – St. Agnes
MBI126 John O'Toole – Saint Killian Parish School
MBI142 Madison Wilcox – St. Agnes
MCH132 Charles Hickenboth – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO–OP
MCH135 Helen Katyal – Providence Heights Alpha School
MCH154 Gina Palladino – Providence Heights Alpha School
MCH155 Matthew Parsi – Mary Queen of Apostles
MES101 Nealey Barak – Community Day School
MES115 Klay Kraeuter – St. Agnes
MES132 Yuvan Suresh – Ingomar Middle School
MMH111 Owen Lichtenstein – Community Day School
MMH120 Étienne Strandberg-Houzé – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MPH102 Timothy Book – Harrison Middle School
SBI102 Colton Bartlebaugh – Blacklick Valley Jr. Sr. High School
SBI120 Emily Jeong – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
SBI144 Samuel Snyder – Cambria Heights High School
SCH100 Regina Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
SCH111 Chintha Kathiresan – Avonworth High School
SCH118 Will Mason – St Joseph High School
SCM101 Vedha Avali – North Allegheny High School
SCM122 Amish Sethi – Pine-Richland High School
SCM123 Anand Sooriamurthi – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
SER135 Sanjay Seshan – Fox Chapel Area High School
SES146 Anthony Puthenpurackal – North Allegheny High School
SES152 Sudharshan Srikanth – North Allegheny High School
SMH127 Ireland McIntosh-Higgins – Blacklick Valley Jr. Sr. High School
SPH101 Steven Dalby – Cambria Heights High School
SPH108 Ayden Miller – Cambria Heights High School
SPH300b Justine Eng – Fox Chapel Area High School

Associate Scientists

SBI122 Abbey Krug – Cambria Heights High School
SBI136 Nathan Phillips – Cambria Heights High School
SBI159 Amulya Garimella – Fox Chapel Area High School
SBS115 Olivia Hite – Cambria Heights High School
SBS122 Karly Maslonik – Cambria Heights High School
SCH126 Tian Schiera – Indiana Area High School
SCM115 Nicholas Mattivi – Freeport Area High School
SCM116 Chancharik Mitra – Moon Area High School
SER103 Ashnaa Bhide – North Allegheny High School
SER113 Isabella Florian – Oakland Catholic High School
SER121 Talia Mastalski – Indiana Area High School
SER131 David Pence – Cambria Heights High School
SES104 Matthew Berzonsky – Indiana Area High School
SES115 Jayme Ertter – Cambria Heights High School
SES121 Morgan Hoover – Cambria Heights High School
SES122 Alice Hoover – Cambria Heights High School
SES140 Melanie Nacey – Apollo-Ridge
SES141 Montserrat Olivas – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
SMH100 Zahra Ahmad – North Allegheny High School
SMH108 Dominick Cicala – Apollo-Ridge
SMH111 Jakobi Deslouches – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
SMH121 Emily Hayes – Cambria Heights High School
SMH123 Garrett Johnston – Apollo-Ridge
SMH128 Paige McMullen – Cambria Heights High School
SMH131 Daniela Naumov – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
SMH137 Madison Ravotti – Freeport Area High School
SMH153 Brynn Thomas – Cambria Heights High School
SPH114 Futen Wang – North Allegheny High School

Honorary Scientists

SBI126 Eli Lindsay – Freeport Area High School
SBI129 Paige McConnell – Cambria Heights High School
SBI138 Scott Riner – Cambria Heights High School
SBI141 Ethan Schroeder – St Joseph High School
SBS142 Ameya Velankar – Fox Chapel Area High School
SCH108 Shreya Gulati – Shady Side Academy Senior School
SCM107 TJ Faber – North Allegheny High School
SCM108 Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School
SER141 Alan Venesky – Cambria Heights High School
SES102 Joseph Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
SES114 Jasmine Eng – Fox Chapel Area High School
SES136 Zehra Mehdi – North Allegheny High School
SES137 Emily Meinert – North Allegheny High School
SMH101 Thomas Anand – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
SMH110 Shreyo Das – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
SMH114 Taylor Etze – Yough Sr High School

Sponsor and Affiliate Sponsor Award Winners

Air & Waste Management Assoc., W. PA Section

JCH124 Thomas Wingerter – St. Elizabeth Elementary School
SMH156 Shivani Watson – The Ellis School
 

Allegheny County Medical Society Alliance

SMH132 Blake Neiderlander – Central Catholic High School
 

Allegheny County Medical Society Foundation

SMH113 Aria Eppinger – Winchester Thurston Upper School
SMH143 Vinisha Sant – Fox Chapel Area High School
 

Allegheny County Sanitary Authority (ALCOSAN)

SES300a Matt Farmar – Pine-Richland High School
SES300b Luke Waltrip – Pine-Richland High School
 

American Chemical Society

SMH156 Shivani Watson – The Ellis School
 

American Industrial Hygiene Assoc.

JBI112 Summer Hartman – Baden Academy Charter School
JPE120 Grace Hall – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
 

American Meteorological Society

SES125 Abby Killam – Indiana Area High School
SES162 Jackson Zemek – Winchester Thurston Upper School
 

American Psychological Association

JBI124 Tommy Slowey – St. Thomas More
MBI117 Ashlynn Johnson – Queen of Angels Catholic School
SBS300a Amna Kasi – Indiana Area High School
SBS300b Eman Soliman – Indiana Area High School
 

American Society for Quality

JBC128 Samuel Tarr – Community Day School
SCH125 Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School
 

American Society of Civil Engineers, Pgh. Section

JPE116 Sydney Franzmann – St. Thomas More
SER102 Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School
 

American Statistical Association, Pgh. Chapter

SCH125 Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School
 

ASM Materials Education Foundation

SCH127 Rebecca Schwartz – Mt. Lebanon High School
 

Association for Bridge Construction & Design

MER125 Drew Schliebner – St. Elizabeth Elementary School
SER103 Ashnaa Bhide – North Allegheny High School
 

Association for Women GeoScientists

MES304 Anika Namdev – South Fayette Middle School
MES304 Bhumika Parnerkar – South Fayette Middle School
 

Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation

JPE103 Beatrice Boselli – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MPH104 James Brewer – Greensburg Central Catholic Junior-Senior High School
SER122 Joshua Mbogo – Indiana Area High School
 

Braskem America

MCH154 Gina Palladino – Providence Heights Alpha School
MES132 Yuvan Suresh – Ingomar Middle School
 

Carnegie Mellon Univ. Chapter of Sigma XI

SCM110 Zoe Lakkis – Fox Chapel Area High School
 

Carnegie Mellon University Leonard Gelfand Center for Service Learning and Outreach

MBS120 Grace Seita – Freeport Area Middle School
MBS121 Anthony Spalvieri – Saint Killian Parish School
SBS107 Austin Davis – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
SBS119 Paul Kim – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

Chemical Association of Pittsburgh

MCH128 Elaine Gombos – Shady Side Academy Middle School
SCH109 Jinwon Jang – Pine-Richland High School
 

Community College of Allegheny County

SER108 Hannah Chen – Fox Chapel Area High School
SER303a Michael VanDemark – Fox Chapel Area High School
SER303b Victor Yang – Fox Chapel Area High School
 

Covestro LLC

JCH300 Ralou Benos – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
JCH300 Nora Coen-Pirani – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
JPE103 Beatrice Boselli – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MCH132 Charles Hickenboth – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
MCH154 Gina Palladino – Providence Heights Alpha School
SES106 John Blount – Central Catholic High School
SES159 Jason Wu – Shady Side Academy Senior School
 

Duquesne University, Dept. of Biological Sciences

MBI122 Anne Lindsay – Freeport Area Middle School
SMH102 Ryan Anderson – St Joseph High School
 

Duquesne University, Bayer School of Natural and Environmental Sciences

SCH125 Eliza Ray – Indiana Area High School
SER303a Michael VanDemark – Fox Chapel Area High School
SER303b Victor Yang – Fox Chapel Area High School
SES136 Zehra Mehdi – North Allegheny High School
 

Eaton Corporation

MER103 Kadence Canter – Hopewell Memorial Junior High School
MES129 Arvind Seshan – Dorseyville Middle School
SER102 Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School
SER122 Joshua Mbogo – Indiana Area High School
 

FedEx Ground, Inc.

JBI107 Shaun Fernando – Marshall Middle School
MBS121 Anthony Spalvieri – Saint Killian Parish School
MPH147 Lily Weber – Hopewell Memorial Junior High School
SCM105 Shane Cranor – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
SER102 Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School
SER135 Sanjay Seshan – Fox Chapel Area High School
 

Harrisburg University of Science & Technology

SCH121 Veronica Pimenova – Seneca Valley High School
SER137 Julia Stern – Winchester Thurston Upper School
 

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Inc.

JBC128 Samuel Tarr – Community Day School
 

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Inc. – Honorable Mention

JPE103 Beatrice Boselli – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
JPE126 Hannah Larimore – Ambridge Area Middle School
 

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Inc.

MBS308 Rohan Reddy – Ingomar Middle School
MBS308 Anshul Shah – Ingomar Middle School
 

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Inc. – Honorable Mention

MCH179 Landon Colaresi – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MER112 Benjamin Gaunt – East Catholic School
SCM113 Yuchen Liang – Shady Side Academy Senior School
SER111 Yahya Farag – Indiana Area High School
 

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Inc.

SER119 Amelia Kuzneski – Indiana Area High School
SER122 Joshua Mbogo – Indiana Area High School
 

INTEL Excellence in Computer Science

SCM105 Shane Cranor – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
 

Kennametal

MCH154 Gina Palladino – Providence Heights Alpha School
MCH304 Lucy Miller – Saint Killian Parish School
MCH304 Grace Windfelder – Saint Killian Parish School
MPH147 Lily Weber – Hopewell Memorial Junior High School
SCH109 Jinwon Jang – Pine-Richland High School

Michael Baker Corporation

JPE113 Kaitlyn Desrochers – Baden Academy Charter School
SER119 Amelia Kuzneski – Indiana Area High School
SER132 Sidney Przybylski – Norwin High School
SMH156 Shivani Watson – The Ellis School
 

MU Alpha Theta

SCM108 Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School
SCM126 Jacob Terkel – Mt. Lebanon High School
SPH102 Max Guthrie – Mt. Lebanon High School
 

NACE International

MCH155 Matthew Parsi – Mary Queen of Apostles
SES148 Autumn Roney – Shaler Area High School
 

NASA Earth System Science Award

MES123 Anastasia Piacentini – The Campus School of Carlow University
SES101 Abhi Ajay – North Allegheny High School
SES154 Kelly Tang – North Allegheny High School
 

National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health

MMH116 Claire Miedel – Greensburg Central Catholic Junior-Senior High School
SES115 Jayme Ertter – Cambria Heights High School
 

National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration

JPE120 Grace Hall – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MES301 Mariyam Baytar – Fort Couch Middle School
MES301 Ava Halligan – Fort Couch Middle School
SES147 Shana Reddy – Upper St. Clair HS
 

Penn State College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

MES108 William Goetzman – Hampton Middle School
SES119 Elena Hochheiser – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

Pittsburgh Coal Mining Institute of America

SER102 Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School
 

Pittsburgh Geological Society

MES108 William Goetzman – Hampton Middle School
SES119 Elena Hochheiser – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

Pittsburgh Intellectual Property Law Association

SER130 Maya Patterson – Norwin High School
SER137 Julia Stern – Winchester Thurston Upper School
 

Pittsburgh Psychoanalytic Center

SBS111 Rajeev Godse – Fox Chapel Area High School
 

PPG

JBC116 Lilly Kwiecinski – The Campus School of Carlow University
JCH116 Emily Obara – St. Elizabeth Elementary School
MCS109 Anthony Florian – Mary Queen of Apostles
MCS123 Ava Swetoha – St. Thomas More
SBI300 Vishal Bandaru – Penn-Trafford
SBI300 Sahit Sudadi – Penn-Trafford
SBI301 Advait Kulkarni – Penn-Trafford
SBI301 Brian Lee – Penn-Trafford
SCH121 Veronica Pimenova – Seneca Valley High School
 

Princeton Alumni Association of W. PA

SBI142 Nicole Shigiltchoff – Winchester Thurston Upper School
SCM108 Cecilia Fidler – Norwin High School
 

Ricoh Americas Corporation

SER300a Pratham Agarwal – North Allegheny High School
SER300b Milun Jain – North Allegheny High School
SES124 Kortney Johnson – City Charter High School
SMH156 Shivani Watson – The Ellis School
 

Robert Morris University

MER135 Grace Wang – Franklin Regional MS
SBS114 Molly Hayes – Cambria Heights High School
 

Slippery Rock University

MCH167 Katie Snyder – Providence Heights Alpha School
MCH179 Landon Colaresi – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
 

Society for Analytical Chemists of Pittsburgh

JCH300 Ralou Benos – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
JCH300 Nora Coen-Pirani – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
MCH134 Gayath Karunaratne – Westmont Hilltop Jr/Sr High
MCH179 Landon Colaresi – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
SCH101 Eleanor Barth-Wu – The Ellis School
SCH108 Shreya Gulati – Shady Side Academy Senior School
SMH156 Shivani Watson – The Ellis School
 

Society for In Vitro Biology

SMH132 Blake Neiderlander – Central Catholic High School
 

Society for Mining, Metallurgy & Exploration

SER102 Meghna Behari – North Allegheny High School
 

Society of American Military Engineers – Pittsburgh Post

MCH132 Charles Hickenboth – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
MER114 Hunter Harrison – Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh
 

Society of Women Engineers

MER135 Grace Wang – Franklin Regional MS
SMH140 Erika Rispoli – The Ellis School
 

Spectroscopy Society of Pittsburgh

JCH112 Gianna Kennelly – Holy Trinity School
JCH116 Emily Obara – St. Elizabeth Elementary School
MCH104 Meghan Cavender – Our Lady of Fatima
MPH111 Joseph Donnelly – Fort Couch Middle School
SCH126 Tian Schiera – Indiana Area High School
SES119 Elena Hochheiser – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

Stockholm Junior Water Prize/Water Environment Federation

SBI104 Caleigh Cessna – Indiana Area High School
SBI117 Georgia Horgan – St Joseph High School
SCH128 Nathaniel Sirlin – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

The Webb Law Firm

SER121 Talia Mastalski – Indiana Area High School
SER300a Pratham Agarwal – North Allegheny High School
SER300b Milun Jain – North Allegheny High School
 

Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

MCH128 Elaine Gombos – Shady Side Academy Middle School
SCH117 Hannah Long – Ligonier Valley High School
 

U.S. Air Force

SCH108 Shreya Gulati – Shady Side Academy Senior School
SCH117 Hannah Long – Ligonier Valley High School
SCM111 Derek Li – Winchester Thurston Upper School
SPH102 Max Guthrie – Mt. Lebanon High School
 

U.S. Metric Association

JPE103 Beatrice Boselli – Fanny Edel Falk Laboratory School
JPE113 Kaitlyn Desrochers – Baden Academy Charter School
SES132 Steven Liu – Shady Side Academy Senior School
 

U.S. Navy/U.S. Marine Corps (Office of Naval Research)

JPE105 Brynn Burnsworth – Baden Academy Charter School
MBI101 Yara AlMoussa – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
MBI129 Jaxson Poziviak – Mary of Nazareth Catholic School
MER105 Nina Cranor – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy
MER112 Benjamin Gaunt – East Catholic School
MMH123 Michael Ulis – Community Day School
MPH104 James Brewer – Greensburg Central Catholic Junior-Senior High School
SER111 Yahya Farag – Indiana Area High School
SER116 Robert Hershey – Saint John Paul II Homeschool CO-OP
SER118 Shanthi Krishnaswamy – Upper St. Clair HS
SMH100 Zahra Ahmad – North Allegheny High School
SMH120 Justin Guo – North Allegheny High School
SMH158 Pablo Coen-Pirani – Winchester Thurston Upper School
JPE113 Kaitlyn Desrochers – Baden Academy Charter School
 

University of Pittsburgh

JBI112 Summer Hartman – Baden Academy Charter School
MBI126 John O'Toole – Saint Killian Parish School
SBI120 Emily Jeong – Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
 

University of Pittsburgh, Dept. of Neuroscience

SBI131 Samuel Meil – Indiana Area High School
SCM102 David Ban – North Allegheny High School
 

Yale Science and Engineering Assoc.

SER122 Joshua Mbogo – Indiana Area High School


You may also like... (scroll right)